Aggravated Assault
Criminal Conspiracy- Aggravated Assault
Persons Not To Possess (etc.) Firearms
Receiving Stolen Property
Firearms not to be carried without a license
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
The Lancaster Bureau of Police arrested Farhad Wahildullah on Wednesday February 19th, 2020 at a residence on the 400 blk, Manor St. This occurred shortly before 2100 hrs. Whaidullah was turned over to Lancaster County Sheriff's Office and committed to LCP on the Bench Warrant.
In August 2019, Farhad Whaidullah was taken into custody for his role in a shooting that occurred on July 28, 2019 on the 1st. blk. W. Filbert St. Lopez was initially committed to LCP in lieu of bail.
Wahidullah has been out on bail since August 2019 and was subject to electronic monitoring through Lancaster County Bail Administration.
On February 13, 2020 information was received that Wahidullah cut off the issued ankle monitor and has absconded from supervision of Bail Administration.
A Lancaster County Bench Warrant was issued for Wahidullah. His last known address was on the 200 blk. Horseshoe Loop Dr. Mountville (Manor Twp) PA 17554.
Anyone with information on Wahidullah's current location is asked to contact Police at 717-664-1180 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
400 blk. Manor St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2020
Disposition
Committed to LCP
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.