To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
RapeInvoluntary Deviate Sexual Intercourseand Sexual Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Roberto Rosario is charged with rape, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, and sexual assault for an incident allegedly occurring on Dec. 27, 1997.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
May 16, 2024
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing