Homicide
Robbery
and Other Related Offenses
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Wilfredo Rodriguez has been arrested in connection to the stabbing turned homicide incident that took place last night on the 400 block of East Chestnut St. Rodriguez is currently being charged with homicide, robbery, and other related offenses.
Anyone with information about this incident is encouraged to contact our department by calling 717-735-3300 or leaving an anonymous tip through Crimewatch.
All defendants are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2024
Reference ID
2407013861
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.