Possession With Intent to Deliver- Cocaine
Possession Synthetic Cannabinoids
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday January 29, 2020 at approximately 1825 hrs. members of the Lancaster Bureau of Police Selective Enforcement Unit (SEU) were contacted by members of PA State Parole. Agents with State Parole made contact with one of their clients, identified as Moises Pagan-Rivera M/32. This occurred to the rear of the 800 blk. S. Lime St.
State Parole Agents conducted a search of Pagan-Rivera and located a quantity of suspected synthetic cannabinoids (K2) and a quantity of suspected crack cocaine. The suspected cocaine was packaged in a manner consistent with the sales/distribution of contraband narcotics.
Pagan-Rivera was turned over to the custody of the Lancaster Bureau of Police. After consultation with the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office, charges were approved. Off. Bingham filed a Criminal Complaint against Pagan-Rivera, charging him with Possession With Intent to Deliver (PWID) Crack Cocaine (F), Possession of a Controlled Substance - Synthetic Cannabinoids (M) and Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Pagan-Rivera was processed on the complaint and held for arraignment. He was later committed to LCP in lieu of $150,000 bail.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Press contact: Lt. Bill Hickey (PIO) 717-735-3481 hickeyw@lancasterpolice.com
Location
800 blk. S. Lime St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
Reference ID
20-002917
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Jan 30, 2020
Bail
150000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.