(2) Counts Indecent Exposure (M2)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday July 17, 2019 at approximately 1501 hrs. Officers from Lancaster Bureau of Police, Platoon C, responded to the Lancaster Parking Authority (LPA) garage at 150 N. Duke St. A person inside the garage reported seeing an unknown male openly masturbating on the 6th floor of the garage.
The suspect was gone when Police arrived. LPA was able to provide surveillance video images of the suspect to Officers. After reviewing the images, Det. Jessica Higgins recognized the suspect as Justin Nickle M/32.
At 1607 hrs. Off. Alexander was in the area of the parking garage at 32 S. Prince St. Off. Alexander spotted Nickle openly masturbating at that garage. Additional Officers responded and Nickle was apprehended on the 2nd floor of the garage.
Nickle was transported to the station. Off. Hannah Neidermyer consulted with the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office. A criminal complaint was filed against Nickle. He was charged with (2) counts Indecent Exposure (M2). Nickle was processed on the complaint and held for arraignment.
Nickle was arraigned and committed to LCP in lieu of $7,500 bail. All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
150 N. Duke St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2019
Reference ID
MJ-02204-CR-0000274-2019
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 18, 2019
Bail
7500
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.