Possession With Intent to Deliver (PWID) Cocaine
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 28 June 2017 at approximately 2002 hrs. members of the Selective Enforcement Unit (SEU) spotted and known wanted person at the Turkey Hill store 520 Hershey Ave. Norberto Martinez was known to have an oustanding warrant through PA State Parole.
Martinez was taken into custody without incident. Martinez was found to be in possession of approximately 4.1 grams of suspected crack cocaine.
Off. Flurry filed a criminal complaint against Martinez, charging him with (1) count PWID Cocaine. As of the time of this release, Martinez had not yet been arraigned on the complaint. He will be held at LCP for the State Parole detainer.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
520 Hershey Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2017
Reference ID
1706034581
Disposition
Arraignment was not completed as of the time of the press release
Arraignment Date
Jun 29, 2017
Judge
MDJ Witkonis
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.