To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
Concealment Of Whereabouts Of ChildInterference with Custody of ChildrenObstructing Administration of LawConspiracy
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Jesenia Loarte Mercado was arrested and charged with concealment of whereabouts of child, interference with custody of children, obstructing administration of law, and conspiracy.
Jesenia's charges stem from the missing infant case from March 18, 2025: https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/lancaster/lancaster-city-bp/19659/broadcasts/update-infant-located-help-locate-missing-infant
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing