DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND FIREARM CHARGES
Age
15
Gender
Male
On February 25, 2026, around 2:15 pm, Lancaster City Police Officers were made aware of a male student who fled from J.P. McCaskey’s campus after staff requested to search his belongings. Officers located the individual at McDonald’s on N. Franklin St. The student attempted to evade police but was quickly detained. Officers recovered a Glock 19 from the juvenile’s jacket.
The juvenile, 15 years old, is being charged with Disorderly Conduct and Firearm charges.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026