Obscene and Other Sexual Materials and Performances (F3)
Unlawful Contact With Minor (F3)
Corruption Of Minors (M1)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 05 July 2017 Off. Skatz met with a subject in the lobby of the station regarding an adult male sending innapropriate pictures to a minor via social media. Donald Louis Hagen sent pictures of his genitals to the victim via Facebook messenger. Hagen also sent explicit requests for sex acts to the victim. The victim is under 18 years of age. A report was taken and forwarded to Det. Sgt. James Mummau.
Sgt. Mummau conducted his investigation and consulted with the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office. Charges for Obscene & Other Sexual Materials and Performances (F3), Unlawful Contact With a Minor (F3) and Corruption of Minors were approved. MDJ Roth's office issued a warrant for the arrest of Donald Louis Hagen.
On Friday 04 August 2017, members of Lancaster Bureau of Police CID, assisted by East Hempfield Police, located Hagen on the 3100 blk. Hempland Rd. Hagen was arrested without incident and transported to the Lancaster City Police station for processing. At the time of this release, Hagen has not yet been arraigned and bail information is not available.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
The photo used is a 2013 file photo.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2017
Reference ID
1707005231
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.