Aggravated Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday February 9, 2020 at approximately 0933 hrs. Officers from Lancaster Bureau of Police, Platoon C, responded to an address on the 700 blk. Rockland St. for a report of a stabbing.
Upon arrival, Officers found a (22) year old male with (2) stab wounds on the back of his torso. The victim was eventually transported to the hospital for treatment. He is expected to survive his injuries.
Through the course of the investigation, Officers learned that the victim and suspect, identified as Milady Feliciano-Fontanez F/26, were involved in a dispute. At some point in the dispute, Feliciano-Fontanez picked up a knife and stabbed the victim, twice.
Off. J. Caple filed a Criminal Complaint against Feliciano-Fontanez, charging her with (1) Count Aggravated Assault (F1). Feliciano-Fontanez was processed on the complaint and held for arraignment. She was later committed to LCP in lieu of $50, 000 bail.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Press release prepared by Lt. Bill Hickey (PIO) hickeyw@lancasterpolice.com 717-735-3481
Location
700 blk. Rockland St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2020
Reference ID
20-004028
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Feb 9, 2020
Bail
50000