(1) count Possession drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07 July 2017 at 1243 hrs. Officers from Platoon D responded to the area of Musser Park for a complaint of a possible overdose. Upon arrival Officers located Tiffany Dixon on a park bench. Dixon was found to be under the influence of suspected synthetic cannabinoids, commonly referred to a K2. Dixon was found to have an outstanding warrant for Possession Drug Paraphernalia and Public Drunkeness.
Dixon was taken to a local hospital for observation and treatment due to the level of intoxication she exhibited. She was released and taken into custody. Off. Binderup will file a Criminal Summons against Dixon before MDJ Jimenez, charging her with Possession Drug Paraphernalia and Public Drunkenness.
Dixon was held for arraignment on her outstanding warrant. She was committed to LCP in lieu of $1,000 bail.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
135 N. Lime St.
Musser Park
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2018
Reference ID
1807008336
Disposition
Summons to be sent on new charges. Arraigned on warrant and committed to LCP
Arraignment Date
Jul 7, 2018
Judge
MDJ Witkonis
Bail
1000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.