ONE COUNT AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
ONE COUNT POSSESSING INSTRUMENTS OF CRIME (M1)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 29, 2025, at 2036 hours, Officers from A Platoon responded to a reported stabbing in the 500 block of Green Street. Upon arrival, they located an adult male victim who had sustained non-life-threatening slash wounds to his left hand and face. The investigation revealed that the altercation occurred in the 400 block of S Duke Street. Officers responded to the area and located additional evidence. A suspect was identified through surveillance video in the area.
At 2147 hours, the suspect, a 31-year-old female, was located in the 300 block of Beaver Street. Further investigation revealed that the incident involved a fight between two family members, during which the suspect joined in and stabbed the victim. The suspect, Paige Craig, was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault and Possessing Instruments of a Crime. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
If you have any information regarding this assault you are encouraged to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at (717) 735-3300 or you may submit a tip thought Crimewatch.
Location
400 S Duke St
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2511034690
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.