Carrying a Firearm without a License
one count of Persons Not to Possess Firearms
and one count of Discharging a Firearm in Lancaster City.
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Norman Coleman turned himself in on Thursday, January 2, 2025.
The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is investigating a shooting that occurred on October 25, 2024, in the 300 block of Mill St. Investigators have identified Norman Coleman as one of the individuals involved. A warrant has been obtained for Coleman for the following charges: one count of Carrying a Firearm Without a License, one count of Persons Not to Possess Firearms, and one count of Discharging a Firearm in Lancaster City.
At this time, Coleman's whereabouts are unknown. Our officers are actively searching for him to make an arrest on the listed charges. If anyone sees Coleman or knows his whereabouts, please call County Dispatch at 717-664-1180. We also request that anyone who has information regarding this incident please contact Detective Jared Snader at 717-719-4586. The public can also leave anonymous tips through our Crimewatch page.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.