ROBBERY
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
HARASSMENT
AND OTHER TRAFFIC OFFENSES
Age
36
Gender
Male
On March 2, 2026, around 4:40 pm, Lancaster City police officers responded to a disturbance in progress on E. Walnut St. and N. Duke St. After investigating the incident, Pete Caci, 36, was charged with robbery, recklessly endangering another person, disorderly conduct, harassment, and other traffic offenses. He turned himself in to the Lancaster City Police on March 3, 2026, around 2:30 pm.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026