Report of a discovered theft from vehicle in the parking lot of Wal-Mart. Sometime between 2:00 am and 5:30 am, Monday, 5/25/15, an unlocked vehicle was entered and a purse containing an iPhone 5c, $10 in cash currency, two bank Debit cards and identification were stolen.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
May 26, 2015 @ 1:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft