Reported to ELTPD that between 10:00 to 10:30 am, Wednesday, 5/27/15, a BMX bicycle valued at $5,000 was stolen from the parking lot of Habitat Restore of Lancaster, 155 Independence Court. The Bicycle was described as a competition FIT DAK 20 inch BMX bike, blue in color with red grips, seat and pedals.
Location
Habitat Restore of Lancaster
155 Independence Court
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
May 28, 2015 @ 9:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft