The East Lampeter Township Police are investigating an incident of retail theft which occurred at the Famous Footwear store located at Tanger Outlet. On 3/9/2026 at approximately 12:25 p.m. the pictured subject stole a pair of shoes. We are asking for the public's assistance to help identify the pictured subject. Anyone with information is requested to contact the department at (717) 291-4676 or tips can be made anonymously through the tip button below.
Location
311 Stanley K Tanger Blvd
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2026 @ 12:25 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.