East Lampeter Township Police responded to multiple burglaries in the early morning hours of Tuesday, February 13th. The burglaries occurred in the 00-300Blk. of West Main Street in Leola, PA. We are requesting the assistance of the public for any information pertaining to the burglaries. If you have any information or witnessed anything suspicious between the hours of midnight and 3:30A.M. please reach out to our agency. We are also requesting that if you have access to video surveillance in the area and any activity is observed during those times, to please contact our agency. Contact can be made through Crimewatch Tip Line or contacting us directly at (717)291-4676.
Location
West Main Street
Leola, PA 17540
Incident Date
Feb 13, 2024 @ 1:50 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.