Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At 12:31 am, 9/10/15, ELTPD responded to a report of an assault that just occurred inside the Knights Inn, 2151 Lincoln Highway East. It was reported that William P. BURGER, age 29, of Bainbridge, had held a male roommate down and struck him several times about the head during an argument. The male victim displayed minor scratches and declined medical treatment. BURGER was charged with summary Harassment and turned over to York Co. Sheriffs' Dept on an active Bench warrant.
Location
Knights Inn
2151 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Sep 10, 2015 @ 12:31 AM