On 6/26/15, ELTPD responded to a theft of a purse at Wal-Mart. It was reported that a purse was taken from a shopping cart while the owner was shopping at Wal-Mart. The purse was described as a black and white clutch purse with hearts, containing the victim's identification, credit cards and cash.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date
Jun 26, 2015
Case Status
Current
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.