Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • 2250 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • (717) 291-4676
  • East Lampeter Township Police Department on Facebook
  • East Lampeter Township Police Department on X
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 291-4676
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft.jpg
theft_1.jpg

Poor Spirit at Fine Wine and Good Spirits

Details Map

At approximately 5:15pm on Monday August 14, 2023 the two pictured males entered the Fine Wine and Good Spirits store at 2350 Lincoln Hwy East.  The males proceeded to conceal bottles of liquor inside of their clothing valued at over $225.00 and exit the store without paying.  The men fled in a small gray sedan.  Please look closely at the surveillance photos - both men are wearing distinct shirts that would be recognizable.  Anyone who may be familiar with either suspect or has information regarding this crime is asked to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.

Location

Fine Wine and Good Spirits
2350 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Aug 14, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2308017875-42

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 16th, 2023
theft.jpg
theft_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To follow the East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play