Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • 2250 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602
  • (717) 291-4676
  • East Lampeter Township Police Department on Facebook
  • East Lampeter Township Police Department on X
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 291-4676
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

vw-1.png
vw-2.png

Hit & Run Accident- Police Request Assistance to Identify

Details Map

At 2:43 pm, Wednesday, 10/28/15, ELTPD responded to the Royal Mart convenience store, 2270 Lincoln Highway East for a hit & run accident.   A White male driving a 1990-1995 Green Golf station wagon, with black front fenders and engine hood, backed out of a parking space and collided into a gas pump and attached trash receptacle.  Damage is estimated at $500.   The driver failed to notify the business of the damage and fled the scene.   Anyone with information on the suspect vehicle owner or driver is asked to submit a tip or contact ELTPD Officer Bryan Kondras at (717) 291-4676.  

Location

Royal Mart
2270 New Holland Pike
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Oct 28, 2015

Case Status

Current

Created Nov 2nd, 2015
vw-1.png
vw-2.png
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To follow the East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play