(1) count Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count Criminal Mischief (Summary)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 1/31/2020 at approximately 8:20 p.m., East Lampeter Township police responded to Lancaster General Hospital to take custody of Brianna Wingenroth (28 year old / white female / Lancaster) who had a warrant through East Lampeter Township Police from a prior incident (10/26/19 - Flight to Avoid Apprehension, Resisting Arrest & False ID). While attempting to take custody of Brianna Wingenroth, she resisted arrest, damaged the police vehicle and possessed drug paraphernalia (needles, rubber smoking pipe, and glassine baggies). Brianna Wingenroth was transported to Lancaster County Prison where she was turned over to staff.
Location
555 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
2001033973