Rape
Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse
Aggravated Indecent Assault
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Indecent Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
224 lbs
Hair
Bald
On 3/26/15, Trevor Bradley WIMER, age 20, of Gordonville, was charged by East Lampeter Twp Police Detective Joe Edgell for the October 2012 forcible rape of a 16 year old female victim on the grounds of Conestoga Valley Middle School, 500 Mount Sidney Rd, East Lampeter Twp.
The rape occurred on the school grounds during non-school hours and there were no school events taking place at the time of the incident. The crime was not immediately reported and was disclosed months later. Trevor WIMER was identified as the rape suspect during an interview for an unrelated investigation where he admitted committing the rape to Detective Edgell.
WIMER also admitted to Det Edgell of committing a second forcible rape of another juvenile female in another jurisdiction. WIMER was charged by Det. Eric Zimmerman of Northern Lancaster Co. Regional PD for that assault.
WIMER was charged with one count of Rape- Forcible Compulsion (F-1) by Det Edgell. WIMER was arraigned and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
On 4/9/15, Trevor Bradley WIMER, age 20, of Gordonville, was charged by East Lampeter Twp Police Detective Joe Edgell for the forcible rape of a third 15 year old female victim that occurred at his residence in February 2015. WIMER was charged with one count each of Rape- Forcible Compulsion (F-1), Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (F-1), Aggravated Indecent Assault (F-2), Unlawful Contact with Minor (F-1) and Indecent Assault (M-1). WIMER is currently incarcerated at Lancaster County Prison on $125,000 bail.
On 4/30/15, Trevor Bradley WIMER, age 20, of Gordonville, was charged by East Lampeter Twp Police Detective Joe Edgell for two additional sexual assaults of teenage females at his residence in Gordonville. These charges are in addition to rape charges filed against WIMER on 3/26/15 and 4/9/15.
WIMER was charged with one count of Rape- Forcible Compulsion (F-1) for the repeated assault of a 19 year old female victim on Jan. 31/Feb. 1, 2015. WIMER was also charged with one count of Criminal Attempt at Rape- Forcible Compulsion (F-1), two counts of Indecent Assault (M-2) and one count of Furnishing Alcohol to Minors (M-3) for a December 2015 assault of an 18 year old female victim. WIMER remains incarcerated at Lancaster Co. Prison in lieu of bail.
Continued investigation by Det Edgell has revealed the potential for additional victims or persons with information in Lancaster County, and also in surrounding Counties and States. Anyone with information should contact East Lampeter Twp Police Detective Joe Edgell (717) 291-4676.
Location
500 Block of Mount Sidney Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2015
Disposition
Arraigned - Incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Mar 26, 2015
Judge
B. Denise Commins
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.