Felony Retail Theft
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/5/15, ELTPD responded for a retail theft that just occurred at the VF Factory Outlet in Rockvale Square. It was reported that a Black male suspect wearing an orange hat and a black and orange jacket had stole clothing and left the store. ELTPD patrol units located the suspect, who was identified as Harold Lee WILSON, age 46, of Wilmington DE. WILSON was found to be in possession of over $500 worth of stolen clothing and shoes from four separate outlet stores. WILSON was charged by Ofc Sam Goss with four counts of Felony Retail Theft based on two prior retail theft dispositions in PA. WILSON was arraigned and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 8, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.