DUI
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At approximately 12:15am on May 23, 2021, Keith Lee Williams, 27 years of age of Philadelphia, PA was arrested for DUI. Williams was observed erratically driving a tan 2010 Subaru Legacy in the 2300 block of Lincoln Hwy East, East Lampeter Township, after engaging in a verbal domestic dispute alongside the roadway and leaving in the vehicle. Williams was processed and charged with two (2) counts of Driving Under the Influence.
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2105025330 - 39