Rape/False Imprisonment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 7/20/15, ELTPD Detective Scott Eelman filed Rape and False Imprisonment charges against Gerald Paul Joseph WEAVER Jr, age 40, of Hellam PA, for the forcible rape of an adult female at a residence in the 00 blk of Eastbrook Rd, East Lampeter Twp, on 6/15/15. The victim was known to WEAVER, but was not in a relationship or related to the suspect. WEAVER was charged with one count of Rape- By Threat of Force, one count of False Imprisonment (M-2), and one count of False Imprisonment- of Minor Non-Parent (F-2). WEAVER is currently incarcerated in York County Prison on unrelated charges pending arraignment on these charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 29, 2015