(2) count Possession With Intent to Deliver (F)
(1) Count Possession of Paraphernalia (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/14/2020 at approximately 11:10 p.m., police were dispatched for an unconscious person in the 400 block of Larkspur Loop. Upon arrival, police located Andrew Weathers (35 year old / black male / 400 block Garland Circle Lancaster) passed out from a possible overdose in the back of a "Uber" vehicle. Andrew Weathers was incoherent and found to be in possession of Methamphetamine, Heroin, cash, and paraphernalia. Andrew Weathers was transported to a local hospital for evaluation and eventually released. Police charged Andrew Weathers with (1) count of Possession with Intent to Deliver Methamphetamine, (1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver Heroin, (1) count of Possession of Paraphernalia. Andrew Weathers was arraigned on said charges and bail was set at $50,000 which was posted.
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2010014455