PWID (1) count 780-113 (a)(30) - Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On Monday 2/10/2020 at 1:10 a.m. on Route 30 at Route 340 police observed a green vehicle traveling 72 miles per hour in a posted 55 m.p.h. zone. A traffic stop was initiated in the 1900 block of Millport Road. The driver exhibited signs of impairment and was arrested for suspicion of DUI. During the traffic stop the front seat passenger (Celiness Vazquez / 18 year old / Hispanic female / Mountville) was arrested for Possession With Intent to Deliver Marijuana and Xanax. Celiness Vazquez possessed 88 grams of marijuana and 26 Xanax pills which were being offered for sale. Celiness Vazquez was arrested and transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Location
Route 30 & Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2020
Reference ID
2002009830
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.