( 1 count ) DUI
(1) count Possession of Illicit Drugs (M)
& (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
12:21 pm 02-22-22 Tues.: Gary Trostle M/51 of Gordonville was arrested for DUI and Possession of Illicit Drugs and Drug Paraphernalia as a result of a traffic stop in the 2600 blk of Lincoln Hwy East. Trostle was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and on outstanding warrants.
Location
2600 blk Lincoln Hwy East
Ronks, PA 17572
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-000068