(1 ) count each; 1 count Simple Assault (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 8/6/2019, police were dispatched to a residence on Hartman Bridge Rd. for a domestic in progress. Upon arrival, police spoke with the victim who advised Tyler Torello (27 year old male from Lancaster) accused her of using some of his methamphetamine while he was sleeping. This resulted in an argument during which time the victim was struck in the face several times and had their hair pulled. Torello fled prior to police arrival, but was located at a local motel a short time later. Torello was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lancaster County Prison where he was arraigned on charges of Simple Assault. Torello was committed to Lancaster County Prison on $100,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2019
Reference ID
1908007262