Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At 10:06 pm, Wednesday, 5/27/15, ELTPD responded to an assault which just occurred to a female clerk at the Turkey Hill store in Smoketown. The male suspect was known to the victim and had fled to a car. The victim reported that a former friend Jessy Lee THOMPSON, age 18, of Ronks, came into the store and obtained a Slushy from the dispensing machine. THOMPSON approached the counter and was told the price of the Slushy, at which time, THOMPSON threw the slushy in the victim's face, then ran. Incident was captured on store surveillance video. THOMPSON was charged with summary Harassment.
Arrest Date
May 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 28, 2015