(1) Count Retail Theft (summary)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
3/29/2017, the East Lampeter Township Police Department responded to the Wal-Mart 2034 Lincoln Highway East, Lancaster PA for a retail theft suspect in custody. The suspect, Darren SHOWALTER, 19, of Lancaster, removed price tags from assorted merchandise and exited the store without paying. SHOWALTER was charged with (1) Count of Retail Theft (summary) and released.
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.