Possession of Drug Paraphernalia/Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/22/15, Devin B. SHENK, age 19, of Lancaster, was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Retail Theft at Kohl's department store. SHENK concealed Kohl's clothing valued at $48.99 on his person and exited the store without paying for the merchandise. SHENK was taken into custody and was discovered to be in possession of drug paraphernalia for injesting marijuana. SHENK was charged with misdemeanor Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and summary Retail Theft.
Location
Kohl's
2350 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 23, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.