Misdemeanor Retail Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/13/15, Sarah Nicole SANCHEZ, age 19, of Conestoga, was arrested for shoplifting at Kohl's, 2350 Lincoln Highway East. It was reported that SANCHEZ concealed various clothing valued at $156.87 in a shoulder bag and exited the store without paying for the merchandise. SANCHEZ was taken into custody and charged with misdemeanor Retail Theft based on the amount of the theft.
Location
Kohl's
2350 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 16, 2015