(1) Count Retail Theft (summary)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/26/2017, the East Lampeter Township Police Department responded to Wal-Mart 2034 Lincoln Highway East for a retail theft. Upon arrival, the investigation revealed that the suspect, Amber ROTH, 27, of Lancaster, concealed various items of merchandise in her purse totaling over $100.00. ROTH was arrested for (1) count Retail theft (summary) and (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and was released pending charges.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.