(1) count Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 11/1/2017, Ofc. Goss with the East Lampeter Township Police Department was observing traffic in the 1700 block of Lincoln highway East. At that time, he timed a silver Toyota Prius speeding eastbound and initiated a vehicle stop in the 1900 block. Upon approaching the driver, Ofc. Goss noted an odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Further investigation resulted in the arrest of the driver, Dwayne ROSS, 37, of Lancaster, for (1) count Possession With the Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F). A passenger, Tyreek GARDNER, 20, of Lancaster, was arrested for (1) count Possession of a Controlled Substance (M). A second passenger, Gavin GARCIA, 19, of Conestoga, was arrested for (1) count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and (1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia(M). ROSS was transported to Lancaster County Prison. GARDNER and GARCIA were released pending charges.
Location
1900 block Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.