(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18)3926(A)(1)Theft of services-Acquis Of Service
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Unique Rodriguez, F/26 of Lancaster, was arrested and charged with Simple Assault as a result of a fight that occurred at the Wawa 2132 Lincoln Hwy East. Rodriguez already had an outstanding arrest warrant through East Lampeter Township PD for misdemeanor Theft of Services stemming from an incident on 02-23-22. Rodriguez was located at a nearby hotel and taken into custody. Officers on scene determined Rodriguez also had an outstanding Lancaster County Sheriff’s bench warrant. Rodriguez was arraigned before MDJ B. Denise Commins for Simple Assault and Theft of Services. Rodriguez was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2132 Lincoln Hwy East
Lan, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-000084