(1) count 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 17 2022, East Lampeter Township Police Officer C. Snader filed felony criminal charges of Theft by Deception pacc 3922 (a,1) against Rosita Rodriguez 41, of Gap, PA. It is alleged that between February and May of this year, Rodriguez created numerous false returns as an employee of Christmas Tree Hill 2350 Lincoln Hwy East, stealing over $20,000 in money.
Location
Christmas Tree Hill
2350 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 17, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2205019035 - 16
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.