(1) count Burglary (F-3)
(1) count Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
On 10/27/2020 at approximately 5:30 p.m., police were dispatched to a residence in the 2000 block of Lincoln Highway East. Upon arrival, police learned that Leesandra Rivera (20 year old / Hispanic female / Lancaster), entered the residence without permission and assaulted her ex-boyfriends current girlfriend. Leesandra Rivera fled the residence and was later located in Lancaster City where she was arrested. Leesandra Rivera was charged with Burglary (F-3) and Simple Assault (M-2). She was arraigned and committed to Lancaster County Prison on $25,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2010028091
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.