Theft from Motor Vehicle
Criminal Conspiracy
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 1:44 am, Wednesday, 9/23/15, ELTPD patrol officers responded to a reported theft from vehicle in progress in the 100 blk of Heritage Rd, East Lampeter Twp. Patrol officers located four male subjects leaving the area in a gold 2000 Plymouth Neon. The subjects were discovered to be in possession of stolen property from vehicles in the area. A stolen purse, wallet, laptop computer, credit cards, and personal identification were recovered. The suspects were identified as Geral RIVERA, age 19, two 17 year old male juveniles and one 15 year old male juvenile, all of Lancaster City. The suspects were taken into custody and booked on multiple counts of Theft from Motor Vehicle and Criminal Conspiracy.
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 23, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.