35 780-113 A30 (2 COUNTS) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
4
Race
White
Gender
Male
Scott Allen Risser, 29 years old of Mallard Drive Lancaster, was arrested on January 13, 2022 by the East Lampeter Township Police following a lengthy investigation of several months.
Risser was charged by Detective Chris Jones with 2 felony counts of Manufacture, Delivery, or Possession with Intent to Deliver a controlled substance after Risser sold multiple packets of heroin to a detective working undercover in the 2100 block of New Holland Pike on numerous occasions.
Risser was incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $100,000 cash bail.
Location
2100 block New Holland Pike
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2111020986 - 34