Felony Retail Theft
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 9/27/15, Denise M. RIDER, age 45, of Lancaster City was arrested for felony Retail Theft at Wal-Mart. RIDER selected (202) items of merchandise valued at $1,549.68 and exited the store without paying. RIDER was charged with Felony Retail Theft and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 28, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.