Possession of Marijuana
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 1:45 pm, Thursday, 8/27/15, ELTPD responded to a domestic in progress at a residence in the 2300 blk of Rockvale Road. The male participant was identified as Edwin Francisco REYES, age 27. During the investigation REYES was discovered to be in possession of suspected marijuana and synthetic material. REYES was taken into custody and charged with Possession of Marijuana by ELTPD Officer Matt Hess. No charges were filed as a result of the domestic dispute.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.