Receiving Stolen Property- Recovered Stolen Vehicle
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
At 7:15 am, Wednesday, 5/27/15, ELTPD Officer Nate Westerman observed a suspicious gray Ford Focus displaying Maryland registration in the parking lot of Wawa, 2132 Lincoln Highway East. A records check revealed that the vehicle was stolen out of Manor Twp. Ofc Westerman took the driver of the vehicle, William T. RESSLER, age 34, of New Providence, into custody for Receiving Stolen Property. RESSLER was charged with felony Receiving Stolen property and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
May 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 27, 2015