(2) counts Possession With Intent to Deliver (PWID) Marijuana and Oxycodone
(1) count Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/18/2020 at approximately 6:37 p.m. and East Lampeter Township Police Officer initiated a traffic stop in the 2200 block of Lincoln Highway East for a traffic violation. Upon making contact with the sole occupant / driver of the vehicle (Joshua Priest / 29 year old / black male / 400 block Meadowlark Ln. Manheim), the officer detected the odor of marijuana. The officer searched the vehicle and located 514 grams of marijuana (approximately 1.13 pounds), numerous packaging materials, digital scales and THC oil. Joshua Priest was searched at which time he was found to be in possession of $3,256 and 42 Oxycodone pills that were located in his underwear.
Joshua Priest was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a vehicle code violation. Joshua Priest was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Location
2200 block Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2020
Reference ID
2007019590