Retail Theft
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/11/16, Margarita PIZARRO, age 38, of Lancaster City, was arrested for shoplifting at Wal-Mart. PIZARRO concealed various merchandise, valued at $116.44, in her purse, then walked out of the store without paying. PIZARRO was charged with summary Retail Theft and was released.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2016
Arraignment Date
Feb 11, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.