18 3929(A1) Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 23 February 2024, Officer Sam Goss filed Retail Theft charges against Quetesha Laray Payne, for incidents which had occurred at Target (2385 Covered Bridge Drive) on 12/21/2023 & 2/16/2024. Felony warrants were issued for Quetesha Laray Payne's arrest. Anyone who may have information on her whereabouts is asked to contact Officer Sam Goss at (717)291-4676 ext. 3125.
Location
Target
2385 Covered Bridge Drive
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2402019401
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.