(1) count Possession With Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 5/29/2020 at approximately 12:40 p.m., police were dispatched to the Econo Lodge (2165 Lincoln Highway East Lancaster) to investigate a psychiatric emotional person. While investigating the incident, police made contact with Cristian Pagan (21 year old / Hispanic male / 1900 block Millport Rd Lancaster). Cristian Pagan was found to be in possession of 145 Xanax pills and 38 Alprazolam pills. Cristian Pagan admitted a portion of the pills were being offered for sale. Cristian Pagan was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver (Felony) and arraigned before M.D.J. Commins. Cristian Pagan was committed to Lancaster County Prison unable to post $50,000 bail.
Arrest Date
May 29, 2020
Reference ID
2005027194
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.