(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Monica Padilla, F/24 of Lancaster, was arrested for retail theft at Walmart 2034 Lincoln Hwy East. Padilla concealed an item and failed to scan several items at the self-checkout register. Padilla was processed and issued a non-traffic citation for retail theft.
Location
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-000085
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.